Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM LOT-702 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM LOT-702 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing could give you the IBM LOT-702 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-702 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-702 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM LOT-702 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM LOT-702 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-702 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-702 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: LOT-702
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
LOT-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html
NO.1 .The Domino administrator has enabled AutoSave for all users. Where are AutoSave documents
stored?
A. To an administrator defined central repository database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To a user's local database
D. To an administrator defined server database per user
Answer: C
IBM test questions LOT-702 exam LOT-702 LOT-702 braindump LOT-702 study guide
NO.2 .You wish to resolve an issue without user intervention based on a received event in DDM. Which
handler notification method provides this functionality?
A. Pager
B. Log to Database
C. Run an Agent
D. Broadcast
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 test LOT-702 LOT-702 test
NO.3 .What Domino feature must be enabled to monitor the number of active Domino Web Access
users?
A. Domino Domain Monitoring
B. Activity logging
C. Server monitoring in the Domino Administration client
D. Server health reports
Answer: B
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 exam
NO.4 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-702 test questions LOT-702 exam prep LOT-702
NO.5 .Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. A Domino administrator defined database
C. blacklist.nsf
D. smtpconf.nsf
Answer: A
IBM test LOT-702 LOT-702 exam prep LOT-702 test answers
NO.6 .You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe interface
C. Data interface
D. Probe initiation
Answer: A
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 study guide LOT-702 certification
NO.7 .Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have
what variable present on the client?
A. InstallType=6
B. InstallType=4
C. InstallType=2
D. InstallType=1
Answer: C
IBM study guide LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.8 .Chuck, the Domino administrator, is having issues with character sets and messages that get
disclaimers added by the server. Which of the following configuration changes should he make to
correct this issue?
A. He should add the missing character sets to the server
B. He should remove the character sets from the server
C. He should change the message disclaimer to add a question mark wherever character sets are
utilized
D. He should have the Notes client add the disclaimers
Answer: D
IBM LOT-702 test questions LOT-702 LOT-702 certification training LOT-702 certification training
NO.9 .Byron, the Domino administrator, does not want private whitelisted hosts to not have any logging
performed on the filter checks. Which setting should he select?
A. Do not log connection
B. Log only
C. Log and tag message
D. Silently skip blacklist filters
Answer: D
IBM test questions LOT-702 answers real questions LOT-702 LOT-702 study guide
NO.10 .When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a
Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
B. The message cannot be read by the recipient
C. The signature is stripped from the message
D. The signature cannot be verified
Answer: D
IBM LOT-702 exam LOT-702 original questions
NO.11 .Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the
remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly?
A. The .smtp extension
B. The .ddm extension
C. The .nsd extension
D. The .dsn extension
Answer: D
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702 dumps LOT-702 LOT-702 exam dumps
NO.12 .If the client is configured to disclaim send Notes RTF messages to the Internet, the client adds the
disclaimer to the message. The message is then converted from RTF to what format?
A. It remains in RTF format
B. NRPC
C. MIME
D. CD
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 braindump LOT-702 study guide
NO.13 .New users are attempting to change their Lotus Notes user.id password. However, anyone that
attempts to end the new password with an exclamation point is denied from using that new
password. What is the cause of this denial?
A. Custom client policy
B. Custom control policy
C. Custom desktop policy
D. Custom password policy
Answer: D
IBM original questions LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 test
NO.14 .Which of the following policies offer client lock-down?
A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings
B. Mail policy and archive policy settings
C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings
D. Mail policy and security policy settings
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 LOT-702
NO.15 .Mark, the Domino administrator, has configured explicit, organizational units and organization
policies to contain message disclaimers. Presuming a user matches all the policies created and
sends a mail message, what disclaimer will be applied?
A. The user will have the organizational policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
B. The user will have no disclaimer applied to the mail message since there are multiple matches
C. The user will have only the explicit policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
D. The user will have all the policy disclaimers applied to the mail message
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 braindump LOT-702
NO.16 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-702 questions LOT-702 LOT-702 LOT-702 practice test
NO.17 .The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A. 1352
B. 2050
C. 1533
D. 80
Answer: B
IBM LOT-702 exam prep LOT-702 dumps LOT-702 original questions LOT-702 certification
NO.18 .DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server signed agents in mail.box
B. Server based mail rules
C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D
IBM LOT-702 certification LOT-702 practice test
NO.19 .S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the
server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the
Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients?
A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages
B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers
C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the
client
D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer
Answer: C
IBM LOT-702 exam dumps LOT-702
NO.20 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain which the Smart Upgrade
database may be found
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions LOT-702 demo LOT-702
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality HP2-H29 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论