2013年11月15日星期五

M70-101 questions and answers

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Magento M70-101 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Magento M70-101 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Magento M70-101 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Magento M70-101 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Magento M70-101 training tools and downloading Magento M70-101 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Magento certification M70-101 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Magento M70-101 certification earlier to allow you to become a Magento IT professionals.

Exam Code: M70-101
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Magento certification M70-101 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Magento certification M70-101 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

About M70-101 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best M70-101 practice questions. The ITCertKing Magento M70-101 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Magento M70-101 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Magento M70-101 exam training materials. ITCertKing Magento M70-101 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

M70-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 test answers   M70-101 practice test   M70-101

NO.2 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 pdf   M70-101

NO.3 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento   M70-101 practice test   M70-101   M70-101 original questions   M70-101 exam prep

NO.4 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento test answers   M70-101 exam dumps   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 exam   M70-101

NO.5 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento dumps   M70-101   M70-101 braindump

NO.6 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento original questions   M70-101 certification   M70-101

NO.7 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento test questions   M70-101   M70-101 test answers   M70-101 test

NO.8 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento original questions   M70-101 original questions   M70-101 test answers

NO.9 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento   M70-101 demo   M70-101 certification training

NO.10 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento test questions   M70-101 test questions   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.11 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento study guide   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.12 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento certification   M70-101   M70-101 dumps   M70-101   M70-101 study guide

NO.13 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento exam dumps   M70-101 test answers   M70-101   M70-101

NO.14 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento braindump   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 dumps   M70-101 study guide   M70-101 practice test

NO.15 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento   M70-101 certification training   M70-101   M70-101 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-696 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-061 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论