2013年11月5日星期二

Oracle 1Z0-805 pdf dumps

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Oracle 1Z0-805 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

To help you prepare for 1Z0-805 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-805 practice including 1Z0-805 exam questions and answers, 1Z0-805 test, 1Z0-805 books, 1Z0-805 study guide.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-805 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: 1Z0-805
Exam Name: Oracle (Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

1Z0-805 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html

NO.1 You are using a database from XY/Data. What is a prerequisite for connecting to the database using a
JDBC 4.0 driver from XY/Data?
A. Use the JDBC DriverManager.loadDriver method.
B. Put the XY/data driver into the classpath of your application.
C. Create an instance of the XY/Data driver class using the new keyword.
D. Create an Implementation of DriverManager that extends the XY/Data driver
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-805 answers real questions   1Z0-805 test answers

NO.2 Given:
import java.util.*; public class StringApp { public static void main (String [] args) { Set <String> set = new
TreeSet <> (); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); Iterator <String> it =
set.iterator (); int count = 0; while (it.hasNext()) { switch (it.next()){ case "X": System.out.print("X "); break;
case "Y": System.out.print("Y "); break; } count++; } System.out.println ("\ncount = " + count); } }
What is the result?
A. X X Y X Y count = 5
B. X Y X Y count = 4
C. X Y count = s
D. X Y count = 2
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-805 test questions   1Z0-805 pdf   1Z0-805 questions   1Z0-805

NO.3 Given the code fragment: public class Test {
public static void main (String [] args) {
Path path1 = Paths.get("D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\..\\..\\mfg\\production.log");
System.out.println(path1.normalize());
System.out.println(path1.getNameCount());
}
}
What is the result?
A. D:\sys\mfg\production.log 8
B. D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 6
C. D: \\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 8
D. D: \sys\mfg\production.log 4
E. D: \\ sys\\asm\\data\\mfg\\production.log 6
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-805 exam simulations   1Z0-805 certification   1Z0-805

NO.4 What design pattern does the Drivermanager.getconnection () method characterize?
A. DAO
B. Factory
C. Singleton
D. composition
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 test answers

NO.5 Given the following code fragment:
public class Calc {
public static void main (String [] args) {
//* insert code here Line ** System.out.print("The decimal value is" + var);
}
}
Which three code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile/
A. int var = 0b_1001;
B. long var = 0b100_01L;
C. float var = 0b10_01;
D. float var = 0b10_01F;
E. double var = 0b10_01;
F. double var = 0b10_01D;
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-805 braindump   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 certification

NO.6 Given the code fragment:
dataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new DataFormat object that displays the default date format for the UK
Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getDataInstance (DataFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805

NO.7 Which code fragments print 1?
A. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <? extendsString > arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
B. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <Integer> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
C. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
D. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <?>(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
E. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <Integer> extendsString > arrList =new LinkedList <Integer>
(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 practice test   1Z0-805 exam prep

NO.8 Given three resource bundles with these values set for menu1: ( The default resource bundle is
written in US English.)
English US resource Bundle Menu1 = small
French resource Bundle Menu1 = petit
Chinese Resource Bundle Menu = 1
And given the code fragment:
Locale.setDefault (new Locale("es", "ES")); // Set default to Spanish and Spain loc1 = Locale.getDefault();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("messageBundle", loc1); System.out.println
(messages.getString("menu1")); What is the result?
A. No message is printed
B. petit
C. :
D. Small
E. A runtime error is produced
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 questions   1Z0-805

NO.9 Given a resource bundle MessageBundle, what is the name of the default bundle file?
A. MessageBundle.profile
B. MessageBundle.xml
C. MessageBundle.java
D. MessageBundle.properties
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z0-805 study guide   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam simulations

NO.10 Which statement is true about the take method defined in the WatchService interface?
A. Retrieves and removes the next watch key, or returns null of none are present.
B. Retrieves and removes the next watch key. If a queued key is not immediately available, the program
waits for the specified wait time.
C. Retrieves and removes the next watch key: waits if no key is yet present.
D. Retrieves and removes all pending events for the watch key, returning a list of the events that were
retrieved.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805

NO.11 Given the code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
String source = "d:\\company\\info.txt";
String dest = "d:\\company\\emp\\info.txt";
//insert code fragment here Line **
} catch (IOException e) {
System.err.println ("Caught IOException: " + e.getmessage();
}
}
Which two try statements, when inserted at line **, enable the code to successfully move the file info.txt to
the destination directory, even if a file by the same name already exists in the destination directory?
A. try {FileChannel in = new FileInputStream(source).getChannel(); FileChannel out = new
FileOutputStream(dest).getChannel (); in.transferTo (0, in.size(), out);
B. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
C. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
D. try {Files.move(Paths.get(source),Paths.get(dest));
E. try {BufferedReader br = Files.newBufferedReader(Paths.get(source), Charset.forName ("UTF8"));
BufferedWriter bw = Files.newBufferedWriter (Paths.get(dest), Charset.forName ("UTF-8")); String record
= ""; while ((record = br.readLine()) != null){ bw.write (record); bw.newLine(); }
Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
Answer: B,D

Oracle test   1Z0-805 exam prep   1Z0-805 exam dumps   1Z0-805 braindump   1Z0-805

NO.12 Which two statements are true about the walkFileTree method of the files class?
A. The file tree traversal is breadth-first with the given FileVisitor invoked for each file encountered.
B. If the file is a directory, and if that directory could not be opened, the postVisitFileFailed method is
invoked with the I/O exception.
C. The maxDepth parameter s value is the maximum number of directories to visit.
D. By default, symbolic links are not automatically followed by the method.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-805 answers real questions   1Z0-805 exam prep   1Z0-805

NO.13 Given the code fragment:
List<Person> pList = new CopyOnWriteArrayList<Person>();
Which statement is true?
A. Read access to the List should be synchronized.
B. Write access to the List should be synchronized.
C. Person objects retrieved from the List are thread-safe.
D. A Person object retrieved from the List is copied when written to.
E. Multiple threads can safely delete Person objects from the List.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-805 test   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 certification   1Z0-805 exam simulations

NO.14 Given the fragment:
public class CustomerApplication {
public static void main (String [] args) {
CustomerDAO custDao = new CustomerDAOMemoryImp1 ();
// . . . other methods
} }
Which two valid alternatives to line 3 would decouple this application from a specific implementation of
customerDAO?
A. CustomerDAO custDao = new customerDAO();
B. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new object();
C. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO.getInstance();
D. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new CustomerDAOmemoryImp1();
E. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAOFactory.getInstance();
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-805 questions   1Z0-805 braindump   1Z0-805 exam dumps

NO.15 Given the code fragment:
private static void copyContents (File source, File target) {
try {inputStream fis = new FileInputStream(source);
outputStream fos = new FileOutputStream (target);
byte [] buf = new byte [8192]; int i;
while ((i = fis.read(buf)) != -1) {
fos.write (buf, 0, i);
}
//insert code fragment here. Line **
System.out.println ("Successfully copied");
}
Which code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile?
A. }catch (IOException | NoSuchFileException e) { System.out.println(e); }
B. } catch (IOException | IndexOutOfBoundException e) { System.out.println(e); }
C. } catch (Exception | IOException | FileNotFoundException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
D. } catch (NoSuchFileException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
E. } catch (InvalidPathException | IOException e) { System.out.println(e); }
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-805 braindump   1Z0-805 dumps   1Z0-805

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论