ST0-079 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Symantec ST0-079 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Symantec ST0-079 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
ITCertKing have the latest Symantec certification ST0-079 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Symantec ST0-079 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. The certification of Symantec ST0-079 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
You have seen ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Symantec certification ST0-079 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-079 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html
NO.1 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 practice test ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.2 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 exam prep ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.3 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.4 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 dumps ST0-079
NO.5 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B
Symantec demo ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 certification training ST0-079 certification training
NO.6 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 certification training ST0-079 study guide ST0-079 ST0-079 practice test ST0-079 dumps
NO.7 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE
Symantec certification training ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.8 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B
Symantec dumps ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 test
NO.9 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 test questions
NO.10 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B
Symantec certification training ST0-079 test ST0-079 ST0-079 answers real questions ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.11 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 exam prep ST0-079 questions
NO.12 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.13 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC
Symantec ST0-079 braindump ST0-079 exam dumps
NO.14 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A
Symantec exam ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.15 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-079 test ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.16 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079
NO.17 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B
Symantec test ST0-079 ST0-079 test ST0-079
NO.18 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD
Symantec ST0-079 ST0-079 exam prep
NO.19 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-079 ST0-079 ST0-079 certification training ST0-079 original questions ST0-079 questions
NO.20 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B
Symantec certification ST0-079 study guide ST0-079 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论