ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
In the recent few years, CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-515-65 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Exam Code: 156-515-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
156-515-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-515-65 certification training 156-515-65 156-515-65 study guide
NO.2 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared
secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before
allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic
load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C
CheckPoint certification training 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 test 156-515-65 exam simulations
NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr.
Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 156-515-65 test answers 156-515-65
NO.4 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515-65 certification training 156-515-65 certification training 156-515-65 test 156-515-65
NO.5 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer
becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored
in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.6 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a
record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security
Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515-65 answers real questions 156-515-65 test questions
NO.7 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what
information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E
CheckPoint dumps 156-515-65 156-515-65 exam dumps 156-515-65 answers real questions
NO.8 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied.
Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.9 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to
view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65 156-515-65
NO.10 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a
problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check
Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-515-65 156-515-65 exam dumps 156-515-65
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论