2013年11月14日星期四

The latest Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam practice questions and answers

Microsoft certification MB3-860 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Microsoft MB3-860 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft MB3-860 exam. With the Microsoft MB3-860 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft MB3-860 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft MB3-860 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860 dumps   MB3-860

NO.2 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 certification

NO.3 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.4 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860 test   MB3-860 study guide

NO.5 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.6 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860 dumps   MB3-860

NO.7 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860 dumps   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.8 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860 dumps   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.9 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 braindump   MB3-860

NO.10 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860

ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论