2014年1月15日星期三

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 questions and answers

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is to choose success.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

If you are still study hard to prepare the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing could give you the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam online as a try.

4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

NO.1 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 certification training   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.2 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-109   4A0-109 test

NO.3 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-109   4A0-109 test

NO.4 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-109 braindump   4A0-109 test questions   4A0-109 pdf   4A0-109

NO.5 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 test questions   4A0-109

NO.6 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-109 practice test   4A0-109 dumps   4A0-109 certification   4A0-109 study guide

NO.7 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 dumps

NO.9 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 practice test   4A0-109 study guide   4A0-109

NO.10 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 original questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论