2014年1月15日星期三

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam test software

ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam the first time.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

There are a lot of sites provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

4A0-107 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-107   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107 exam simulations

NO.2 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107 certification training

NO.3 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.4 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 certification   4A0-107 practice test   4A0-107 study guide

NO.5 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 test answers

NO.7 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 exam simulations   4A0-107 demo   4A0-107 exam

NO.8 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 exam prep   4A0-107 practice test   4A0-107

NO.9 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent certification training   4A0-107   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107

NO.10 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 answers real questions   4A0-107

NO.11 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107 dumps   4A0-107 braindump

NO.12 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.13 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-107 demo   4A0-107

NO.14 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-107   4A0-107 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-784 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-107_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论