ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for CompTIA JK0-U21 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA JK0-U21 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam, we will full refund to you.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Are you still upset about how to pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam. Do you want to pass CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: JK0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Technology Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 241 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam and help them get the CompTIA JK0-U21 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical CompTIA certification JK0-U21 exam.
JK0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-U21_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions JK0-U21 JK0-U21 test JK0-U21 study guide
NO.2 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf JK0-U21 certification JK0-U21
NO.3 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 dumps
NO.4 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C
CompTIA test JK0-U21 JK0-U21 answers real questions JK0-U21 exam dumps
NO.5 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-U21 certification JK0-U21 JK0-U21
NO.6 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA questions JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-U21 exam simulations JK0-U21 JK0-U21
NO.8 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false. "A Secure Digital (SD) card is
slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
CompTIA exam JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 demo JK0-U21 exam dumps
NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21
NO.10 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test JK0-U21 JK0-U21 exam JK0-U21
NO.11 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps JK0-U21 test JK0-U21 JK0-U21 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad
D. Image Scanner
Answer: D
CompTIA questions JK0-U21 test JK0-U21 JK0-U21 exam JK0-U21
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-U21 braindump JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 certification JK0-U21
NO.14 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test JK0-U21 JK0-U21 JK0-U21 demo JK0-U21 certification JK0-U21
NO.15 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-U21 JK0-U21
NO.16 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-U21 JK0-U21 exam JK0-U21 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-U21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论