CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, CLO-001 is a very important certified exam of CompTIA. But CLO-001 exam is not so simple.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA CLO-001 will be solved. ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the CompTIA CLO-001 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? CompTIA certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get CompTIA CLO-001 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing CompTIA CLO-001 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
The exam questions and answers of general CompTIA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain CompTIA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
CLO-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test CLO-001 CLO-001 test questions
NO.2 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test CLO-001 dumps CLO-001
NO.3 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.4 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A
CompTIA certification CLO-001 CLO-001 dumps CLO-001 exam dumps CLO-001 pdf
NO.5 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 exam dumps CLO-001 demo CLO-001 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 study guide CLO-001 CLO-001 exam prep CLO-001
NO.7 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions CLO-001 questions CLO-001 CLO-001 study guide
NO.8 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training CLO-001 braindump CLO-001 study guide CLO-001 study guide CLO-001
NO.9 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 exam simulations CLO-001 CLO-001 certification
NO.10 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 dumps CLO-001 certification CLO-001 exam dumps CLO-001 test answers
NO.11 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test CLO-001 CLO-001 exam dumps CLO-001 CLO-001 certification
NO.12 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers CLO-001 CLO-001 questions CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.13 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 test questions
NO.14 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 exam CLO-001
NO.15 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 braindump CLO-001 CLO-001 demo CLO-001
NO.16 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps CLO-001 practice test CLO-001 braindump CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.17 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.18 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 test questions CLO-001 CLO-001 exam simulations CLO-001 questions
NO.19 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 exam prep
NO.20 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D
CompTIA questions CLO-001 practice test CLO-001 CLO-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论