2013年11月11日星期一

000-374 practice tests

If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-374 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-374 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

IBM certification 000-374 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-374 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-374 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-374 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-374 exam successfully.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-374 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-374 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-374
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-374 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-374 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

000-374 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-374_exam.html

NO.1 Which Eclipse version is a prerequisite to use MQ Explorer to administer IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 on
Windows?
A. 3.3
B. 3.2
C. 3.1
D. 3.0
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-374 certification   000-374   000-374

NO.2 Which two user profiles are mandatory to correctly run IBM WebSphere MQ on i5/OS?
A. QMQM, QMQMADM
B. QMQMADIM, mqm
C. mqm, QMQM
D. mqm, MUSR_MQADMIN
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-374 exam prep   000-374 exam   000-374 pdf   000-374 certification

NO.3 A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of MQSC commands
below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of
JMS applications can receive these messages by subscribing to topic Inventory/CurrentItems?
A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE QALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE TALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)
D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) + TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-374 exam   000-374 dumps

NO.4 Which features of IBM WebSphere MQ specifically provide robust message transport?
A. Data integrity, security, parallel processing
B. Asynchronous delivery, once and once-only delivery, persistent messaging
C. Time independence, no duplicate delivery, synchronous processing
D. Assured delivery, application parallelism, time dependent applications
Answer: B

IBM   000-374   000-374 questions   000-374 test questions   000-374 braindump

NO.5 An application deployed on z/OS was causing frequent abends.
Which of the following options from the IPCS Dump Component Panel can an administrator use to
analyze
the problem?
A. CSQWDMP
B. ASMCHECK
C. DIVDATA
D. DAEDATA
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-374 original questions   000-374 answers real questions   000-374

NO.6 A company running IBM WebSphere MQ V5.3 on UNIX upgraded to IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0.
Immediately after the migration, what is the administrator expected to do?
Start the:
A. MQSeries service
B. queue manager and listener simultaneously
C. queue manager before starting the listener
D. listener before starting the queue manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-374   000-374

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true, regarding applications that communicate via
IBMWebSphere MQ?
IBM WebSphere MQ applications have to agree upon:
A. the platforms they are running on
B. the name(s) of the queue(s) used
C. the maximum number of messages sent within a given time period
D. the layout of the message data exchanged
E. the network protocol used
Answer: BD

IBM   000-374   000-374 exam simulations   000-374 test answers

NO.8 What are the advantages of using queue-sharing groups in IBM WebSphere MQ?
A. workload balancing, remote administration
B. improved performance, ease of monitoring
C. scalability, end-to-end security, data integrity
D. scalability, high availability, workload balancing
Answer: D

IBM   000-374   000-374 exam   000-374

NO.9 An administrator wants to prevent the channel initiator process from starting when a queue manager
QMA on AIX is started.
Which action(s) will accomplish this?
A. Restart the queue manager using strmqm ns QMA.
B. Restart the queue manager using strmqm chinit no QMA.
C. Issue the command ALTER QMGR SCHINIT(DISABLED), then restart the queue manager using
strmqm QMA.
D. Edit the file qm.ini for QMA and add an entry ChannelInitiator = No in the CHANNELS stanza, then
restart the queue manager using strmqm QMA
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-374   000-374 demo

NO.10 An administrator created a queue manager Paint.queue.manager on AIX with circular logging. The
administrator then was told that the system will be used for production, so the logging needs to be
switched to linear.
How can the administrator make this change?
A. Edit "/var/mqm/mqs.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
B. Edit "/var/mqm/qmgrs/Paint.queue.manager/qm.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
C. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE(LINEAR)
D. Recreate queue manager with crtmqm -c "Paint shop" -ll -q Paint.queue.manager
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-374 study guide   000-374   000-374 certification

NO.11 For the Solaris platform, which databases are supported as a resource manager in transactions
coordinated by IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Oracle, Derby, My SQL
B. DB2, Derby, Teradata
C. DB2, Oracle, Informix, Sybase
D. DB2, SQL Server, Sybase, Informix
Answer: C

IBM   000-374   000-374 questions   000-374 test questions   000-374

NO.12 An administrator will install IBM WebSphere MQ on an AIX platform. There is a requirement to
configure
the installation to store the queue managers data files under a directory tree different from the default
specified by the installation.
After creating the appropriate directory tree, the administrator should:
A. specify the file location using the -ld option when running the crtmqm command.
B. add an entry for the variable MQSPREFIX in /var/mqm/service.env before running the crtmqm
command.
C. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify LogDefaultPath in the LogDefaults stanza before running the crtmqm
command.
D. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify DefaultPrefix in the AllQueueManagers stanza before running the
crtmqm command.
Answer: D

IBM   000-374   000-374 study guide   000-374 exam

NO.13 An administrator using WebSphere MQ Explorer is unable to connect to queue manager PROD after it
has been migrated, and receives error message SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL not defined.
Which command will refresh the existing system objects to resolve this issue?
A. strmqm c PROD
B. strmqm a PROD
C. strmqm ss PROD
D. strmqm si PROD
Answer: A

IBM   000-374   000-374

NO.14 An administrator wants to define a IBMWebSphere MQ object so that the applications can be
prevented from sending messages to the processing applications queue APPQ, but continue to allow
administrators to send test messages to the processing application. The application will send messages
using an object
ABC.
What MQSC command should be used?
A. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
B. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
C. DEFINE QREMOTE(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
D. DEFINE QLOCAL(ABC) ALIASQ(APPQ)
E. DEFINE QMODEL(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-374 answers real questions   000-374 exam prep   000-374 exam prep

NO.15 An administrator has created a queue manager on AIX system A, using the command crtmqm ll QMA.
What command will create a backup queue manager for QMA on AIX system B?
A. crtmqm ll QMB
B. crtmqm ll QMA
C. crtmqm lb QMA
D. crtmqm ll backup QMA
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-374 answers real questions   000-374 test   000-374 original questions   000-374   000-374 exam dumps

NO.16 Which of the following are performance enhancements to the Java Message Service provider
implementation in IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Read Ahead
B. Support for channel exits written in C/C++
C. Asynchronous Put
D. Message selection performed by Queue Manager
E. Ability to access all MQMD fields for IBM WebSphere MQ messages.
Answer: ACD

IBM test   000-374 exam   000-374 dumps

NO.17 An administrator has created the following MQ objects on two systems:
SYSTEM A
crtmqm -C "VEGGIE QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D POTATO VEGGIE
DEFINE QR(APPLE) RQMNAME(FRUIT) RNAME(PEACH)
DEFINE QL(DLQ)
DEFINE QL(POTATO) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(SDR) TRPTYPE(TCP) CONNAME('9.84.100.7(1414)') +
XMITQ('POTATO')
SYSTEM B
crtmqm -C "FRUIT QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D GRAPE FRUIT
DEFINE QL(GRAPE) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEFINE QL(PEACH)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(RCVR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
An application connects to queue manager VEGGIE and puts a message to queue APPLE. On which
queue does the message get delivered before it gets picked up by the sender channel?
A. POTATO
B. APPLE
C. GRAPE
D. PEACH
Answer: A

IBM   000-374 braindump   000-374 test questions   000-374   000-374

NO.18 What are the four predefined message types?
A. Request, response, publication, datagram
B. Publication, subscription, request, response
C. Request, reply, report, datagram
D. Request, broadcast, acknowledgment, response
Answer: C

IBM   000-374   000-374 certification training   000-374   000-374 exam prep

NO.19 An administrator has been asked to determine which files are needed to restart a queue manager
configured with linear logging.
Which of the following MQSC commands will determine which log files are still required?
A. DISPLAY QMGR
B. DISPLAY QMSTATUS
C. DISPLAY QMSTATUS ALL
D. DISPLAY QMGR RESTART
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-374   000-374 study guide   000-374   000-374 exam prep   000-374

NO.20 An administrator has been asked to create a queue manager alias for QM1 to be used for
communication
between remote queue managers.
What MQSC command will create the queue manager alias?
A. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(' ') XMITQ(QM1)
B. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME(' ') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(QM1)
C. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(' ')
D. DEF QL(QM1.ALIAS) RQMNAME(QM1)
Answer: B

IBM   000-374 study guide   000-374 braindump   000-374 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-374_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论