2013年11月10日星期日

1Y0-A03 latest dumps

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Citrix 1Y0-A03 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

If you want to buy Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

ITCertKing have the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Citrix 1Y0-A03 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. The certification of Citrix 1Y0-A03 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Having Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam which can ensure you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

1Y0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C

Citrix certification   1Y0-A03 practice test   1Y0-A03 certification training

NO.2 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03 exam   1Y0-A03

NO.3 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 braindump

NO.4 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 answers real questions   1Y0-A03 answers real questions   1Y0-A03 test   1Y0-A03 braindump

NO.5 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A03 questions   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 test questions   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03

NO.7 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C

Citrix   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 exam   1Y0-A03 exam   1Y0-A03 test

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C

Citrix demo   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 original questions

NO.9 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D

Citrix test   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 braindump   1Y0-A03 exam simulations   1Y0-A03

NO.10 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A03 demo   1Y0-A03   1Y0-A03 test answers   1Y0-A03

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论