2013年11月17日星期日

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam practice questions and answers

If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1Z0-530 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam all knew that Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

1Z0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

NO.1 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.2 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 test answers   1Z0-530 certification

NO.3 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam

NO.4 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-530 test questions   1Z0-530 certification   1Z0-530 test   1Z0-530 questions

NO.5 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530 test   1Z0-530 exam simulations

NO.6 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530 pdf   1Z0-530 certification training

NO.7 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-530 questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam   1Z0-530

NO.8 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530

NO.9 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-530 original questions   1Z0-530 certification training   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 certification

NO.10 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 exam dumps   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论