ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog SCP SC0-501 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that SCP SC0-501 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the SCP SC0-501 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. SC0-501 study materials including the official SCP SC0-501 certification training courses, SCP SC0-501 self-paced training guide, SC0-501 exam ITCertKing and practice, SC0-501 online exam SC0-501 study guide. SC0-501 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: SC0-501
Exam Name: SCP (Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SCP certification SC0-501 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials is to choose success.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best SCP certification SC0-501 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real SCP certification SC0-501 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed SCP certification SC0-501 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.
SC0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SC0-501_exam.html
NO.1 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A
SCP study guide SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 test questions SC0-501 certification training SC0-501
NO.2 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D
SCP study guide SC0-501 test SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.3 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D
SCP exam simulations SC0-501 SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 certification training
NO.4 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE
SCP exam simulations SC0-501 SC0-501 certification training SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.5 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E
SCP SC0-501 demo SC0-501 braindump SC0-501 study guide SC0-501 certification
NO.6 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B
SCP certification training SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 braindump SC0-501 exam
NO.7 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B
SCP practice test SC0-501 test answers SC0-501 test answers
NO.8 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC
SCP exam dumps SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps
NO.9 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A
SCP certification SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.10 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE
SCP SC0-501 study guide SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps
NO.11 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 braindump
NO.12 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 pdf SC0-501 exam
NO.13 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC
SCP test SC0-501 study guide SC0-501
NO.14 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D
SCP practice test SC0-501 SC0-501 test answers
NO.15 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE
SCP exam prep SC0-501 SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 questions SC0-501
NO.16 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A
SCP test SC0-501 test answers SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 SC0-501 exam
NO.17 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC
SCP original questions SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 pdf SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.18 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D
SCP test SC0-501 test answers SC0-501 pdf SC0-501
NO.19 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 test SC0-501 answers real questions
NO.20 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D
SCP SC0-501 original questions SC0-501 pdf SC0-501
NO.21 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E
SCP SC0-501 certification SC0-501
NO.22 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 test
NO.23 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE
SCP pdf SC0-501 certification SC0-501
NO.24 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D
SCP certification SC0-501 SC0-501 exam simulations SC0-501
NO.25 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B
SCP SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 dumps SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.26 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A
SCP demo SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 exam prep SC0-501 test
NO.27 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C
SCP SC0-501 exam SC0-501 SC0-501 practice test SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 practice test
NO.28 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C
SCP SC0-501 SC0-501 SC0-501 exam prep
NO.29 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C
SCP braindump SC0-501 test answers SC0-501 SC0-501
NO.30 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD
SCP pdf SC0-501 SC0-501 exam dumps SC0-501 certification training SC0-501 original questions SC0-501
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SC0-501_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论