2013年11月9日星期六

The best of Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam training methods

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Zend-Technologies certification 200-500 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 200-500 exam has become a milestone in the Zend-Technologies exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Zend-Technologies 200-500 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Zend-Technologies 200-500 certification exam, they focus on the study of Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

200-500 exam is a Zend-Technologies certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Zend-Technologies certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 200-500 certification exam, but 200-500 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

The Zend-Technologies 200-500 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Zend-Technologies 200-500 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 200-500 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: 200-500
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing could give you the Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-500 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

200-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-500_exam.html

NO.1 When checking whether two English words are pronounced alike, which function
should be used for the best possible result?
A. levenshtein()
B. metaphone()
C. similar_text()
D. soundex()
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 questions   200-500 braindump   200-500 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following data types cannot be directly manipulated by the client?
A. Cookie Data
B. Session Data
C. Remote IP Address
D. User Agent
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500 answers real questions   200-500 dumps   200-500 original questions   200-500 pdf

NO.3 What is the content of $c after the following code has executed?
$a = 2;
$b = 3;
$c = ($a++ * ++$b);
A. 0
B. 5
C. 8
D. 4
Answer:

NO.4 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
1 <?php
2 $text = <<<EOT
3 The big bang bonged under the bung.
4 EOT;
5
6 preg_match_all('@b.n?g@', $text, $matches);
7 ?>
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500 pdf   200-500 exam   200-500 certification

NO.5 Identify the security vulnerability in the following example:
1.<?php
2 echo "Welcome, {$_POST['name']}.";
3 ?>
A. SQL Injection
B. Cross-Site Scripting
C. Remote Code Injection
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500 test questions   200-500 test questions   200-500   200-500

NO.6 Which of the following data types is implicitly passed by reference in PHP 5 while it is passed by value
in PHP 4?
A. Class
B. String
C. Object
D. Array
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 answers real questions   200-500 original questions

NO.7 How many times will the function counter() be executed in the following code?
function counter($start, &$stop)
{
if ($stop > $start)
{
return;
}
counter($start--, ++$stop);
}
$start = 5;
$stop = 2;
counter($start, $stop);
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500   200-500

NO.8 Given the following code, what will be the value of $a?
$a = array('a', 'b');
array_push($a, array(1, 2));
A. array('a', 'b', 1, 2)
B. array(1, 2, 'a', 'b')
C. array(array(1, 2), 'a', 'b')
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies braindump   200-500   200-500

NO.9 Which of the following statements is NOT true?
a) Class constants are public
b) Class constants are being inherited
c) Class constants can omit initialization (default to NULL)
d) Class constants can be initialized by consts
A. a)
B. b)
C. c)
D. d)
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500 certification training   200-500 certification training   200-500   200-500   200-500 exam simulations

NO.10 Which options do you have in PHP to set the expiry date of a session?
A. Set the session.duration directive in php.ini
B. Set session cookie expiry date locally via session_set_cookie_params()
C. Set session expiry date locally via session_cache_expire()
D. None of the above
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies exam simulations   200-500 exam   200-500   200-500

NO.11 Which of the following statements is correct?
A. Interfaces can extend only one interface
B. Interfaces can extend more than one interface
C. Interfaces can inherit a method from different interfaces
D. Interfaces can redeclare inherited methods
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies practice test   200-500   200-500   200-500 exam prep

NO.12 A script residing at http://example.com/phpcert/cookies.php contains the following code:
1.<?php
2 setcookie('name1', 'value1', time() + 60*60*24, '/');
3 setcookie('name1', 'value2');
4 ?>
The web browser is configured to accept all cookies. How many cookies will be set by this script?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   200-500 original questions   200-500 practice test   200-500

NO.13 What is the output of the following code?
echo 0x33, ' monkeys sit on ', 011, ' trees.';
A. 33 monkeys sit on 11 trees.
B. 51 monkeys sit on 9 trees.
C. monkeys sit on trees.
D. 0x33 monkeys sit on 011 trees.
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500 certification training   200-500   200-500   200-500

NO.14 When a class is defined as final it:
A. Can no longer be extended by other classes.
B. Means methods in the class are not over-loadable.
C. Cannot be defined as such, final is only applicable to object methods.
D. Is no longer iteratable.
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   200-500 study guide   200-500 exam simulations   200-500

NO.15 What is the output of the following script?
1 <?php
2 class a
3 {
4 public $val;
5 }
6
7 function renderVal (a $a)
8 {
9 if ($a) {
10 echo $a->val;
11 }
12 }
13
14 renderVal (null);
15 ?>
A. A syntax error in the function declaration line
B. An error, because null is not an instance of 'a'
C. Nothing, because a null value is being passed to renderVal()
D. NULL
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies exam   200-500 test questions   200-500

NO.16 Given the following code, what is correct?
function f(stdClass &$x = NULL) { $x = 42;
}
$z = new stdClass;
f($z);
var_dump($z);
A. Error: Typehints cannot be NULL
B. Error: Typehints cannot be references
C. Result is NULL
D. Result is object of type stdClass
E. Result is 42
Answer: E

Zend-Technologies   200-500 certification   200-500 demo   200-500

NO.17 Transactions can be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Recover from errors in case of a power outage or a failure in the SQL connection
B. Ensure that the data is properly formatted
C. Ensure that either all statements are performed properly, or that none of them are.
D. Recover from user errors
Answer: AC

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 certification

NO.18 What is the maximum size of the VARCHAR column type?
A. 255 Bytes
B. 255 Characters
C. 512 Bytes
D. 512 Characters
E. No Limit
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies test questions   200-500   200-500 pdf

NO.19 What DOMElement method should be used to check for availability of a non-namespaced attribute?
A. getAttributeNS()
B. getAttribute()
C. hasAttribute()
D. hasAttributeNS()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies exam dumps   200-500   200-500   200-500 test questions

NO.20 You are creating an application that generates invoices in a variety of formats, including PDF, ODS
and HTML. Each of these formats is represented as a PHP class in your application. While some of the
operations can be performed on all of the different formats (such as saving and loading), other operations
may be specific to one or two of the formats (such as setting as read only). Which design pattern should
you use for this application?
A. Adapter
B. Factory
C. MVC
D. Singleton
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies   200-500   200-500 exam dumps

NO.21 How many elements does the $matches array contain after the following function call is performed?
preg_match('/

没有评论:

发表评论