2013年11月17日星期日

The best Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam training mode released

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam to meet your need.

If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-853 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam. If you add the Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Exam Code: 1Z0-853
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Oracle 1Z0-853 is a high gold content certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-853 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam as a try.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Oracle certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

1Z0-853 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html

NO.1 Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose three.)
A. public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B. private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C. protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D. int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E. void foo() { /* more code here */ }
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-853 certification training   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853

NO.2 Given:
11. public class Yikes {
12.
13. public static void go(Long n) {System.out.println("Long ");}
14. public static void go(Short n) {System.out.println("Short ");}
15. public static void go(int n) {System.out.println("int ");}
16. public static void main(String [] args) {
17. short y = 6;
18. long z = 7;
19. go(y);
20. go(z);
21. }
22. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. int Long
C. Compilation fails.
D. Short Long
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-853 test   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam prep

NO.3

NO.4 Given:
10. class Line {

NO.5 public static class Point {}

NO.6 int x = 6;

NO.7 System.out.print(" main x = " + x);

NO.8 Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of b is 2.00.
B. The value of a is 3.141.
C. The value of a is 3.14.
D. The value of b is 2.0000.
E. The value of a is 3.1415.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.
Answer: A,F

Oracle   1Z0-853 certification   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853

NO.9 }

NO.10 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue()) 17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue()) 19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
E. public class MinMax<?> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: B,D

Oracle test questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853 test   1Z0-853

NO.11 void doStuff(int x) {

NO.12 Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements.? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
C. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
D. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 };
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 braindump

NO.13 Given:
10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } ...
20. class Animal {} ...
30. class Dog extends Animal {
31. Tail tail;
32. }
...
40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{
41. public void jump() {} 42. }
...
50. class Cat implements Jumper{
51. public void jump() {}
52. }.Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cat is-a Jumper
B. Cat is-a Animal
C. Dog is-a Jumper
D. Dog is-a Animal
E. Beagle has-a Jumper
F. Cat has-a Animal
G. Beagle has-a Tail
Answer: A,D,G

Oracle   1Z0-853 practice test   1Z0-853 exam dumps

NO.14 class Triangle {

NO.15 }
Which code, inserted at line 15, creates an instance of the Point class defined in Line?
A. Line l = new Line() ; l.Point p = new l.Point();
B. Line.Point p = new Line.Point();
C. The Point class cannot be instatiated at line 15.
D. Point p = new Point();
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853 practice test
11.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?
A. The code will deadlock.
B. The code may run with output "2 0 6 4".
C. The code may run with no output.
D. The code may run with output "0 6".
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. The code may run with output "0 2 4 6".
Answer: F

Oracle questions   1Z0-853 test   1Z0-853 certification
12.Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)
A. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: A,C,E,F,G

Oracle certification   1Z0-853 study guide   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
13.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
14.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails.
C. Pi is approximately 3.
D. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-853 pdf   1Z0-853 dumps   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 practice test
15.Given the command line java Pass2 and:
15. public class Pass2 {
16. public void main(String [] args) {

NO.16

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.18 }

NO.19 }

NO.20 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
B. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
C. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
D. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
E. The class is fully encapsulated.
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-853 demo   1Z0-853

NO.21 p.doStuff(x);

NO.22 Given:
11. class A {
12. public void process() { System.out.print("A,"); }
13. class B extends A {
14. public void process() throws IOException {
15. super.process();
16. System.out.print("B,");
17. throw new IOException();
18. }
19. public static void main(String[] args) {
20. try { new B().process(); }
21. catch (IOException e) { System.out.println("Exception"); }}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
B. Exception
C. A,B,Exception
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 20.
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 practice test

NO.23 }
What is the result?
A. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6
B. Compilation fails.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6
F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853 certification training   1Z0-853 test answers
16.Given:
13. public static void search(List<String> list) {
14. list.clear();
15. list.add("b");
16. list.add("a");
17. list.add("c");
18. System.out.println(Collections.binarySearch(list, "a"));
19. }
What is the result of calling search with a valid List implementation?
A. 0
B. The result is undefined.
C. a
D. 2
E. 1
F. c
G. b
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 certification training   1Z0-853 dumps
17.Click the Exhibit button.
Given: ClassA a = new ClassA();
a.methodA();
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Compilation fails.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. ClassC is displayed.
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-853 dumps   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test answers
18.Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. }
and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. r, t, t,
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
19.A JavaBeans component has the following field:
11. private boolean enabled;
Which two pairs of method declarations follow the JavaBeans standard for accessing this field? (Choose
two.)
A. public boolean setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
B. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public void isEnabled()
C. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
D. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean isEnabled()
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
20.Given:
11. public void genNumbers() {
12. ArrayList numbers = new ArrayList();
13. for (int i=0; i<10; i++) {
14. int value = i * ((int) Math.random());
15. Integer intObj = new Integer(value);
16. numbers.add(intObj);
17. }
18. System.out.println(numbers);
19. }
Which line of code marks the earliest point that an object referenced by intObj becomes a
candidate for garbage collection?
A. Line 19
B. The object is NOT a candidate for garbage collection.
C. Line 17
D. Line 16
E. Line 18
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-853 questions   1Z0-853
21.Given:
11. String test = "This is a test";
12. String[] tokens = test.split("\s");
13. System.out.println(tokens.length);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 1
C. 4
D. Compilation fails.
E. 0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 practice test   1Z0-853
22.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Pi is approximately 3.
C. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853 exam
23.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
24.Given:
11. static class A {
12. void process() throws Exception { throw new Exception(); }
13. }
14. static class B extends A {
15. void process() { System.out.println("B "); }
16. }
17. public static void main(String[] args) {
18. A a = new B();
19. a.process();
20. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 19.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. B
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 15.
F. The code runs with no output.
Answer: A

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
25.Given:
1. interface A { public void aMethod(); }
2. interface B { public void bMethod(); }
3. interface C extends A,B { public void cMethod(); }
4. class D implements B {
5. public void bMethod(){}
6. }
7. class E extends D implements C {
8. public void aMethod(){}
9. public void bMethod(){}
10. public void cMethod(){}
11. }
What is the result?
A. If you define D e = new E(), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
B. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 9.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 3.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 certification   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853 certification training   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions
26.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output of the program shown in the exhibit?
A. 300-300-100-100-100
B. 300-300-300-100-100
C. 300-300-300-300-100
D. 300-100-100-100-100
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.24 Pass2 p = new Pass2();

NO.25 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21. }
What is the result?
A. A new Item object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
B. The attribute id in the Item object is modified to the new value.
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. The attribute id in the Item object remains unchanged.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853 pdf   1Z0-853 exam prep

NO.26 System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);

NO.27 Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
B. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
C. 1 2 3
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam prep

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
Given this code from Class B:
25. A a1 = new A();
26. A a2 = new A();
27. A a3 = new A();
28. System.out.println(A.getInstanceCount());
What is the result?
A. Compilation of class A fails.
B. Line 28 prints the value 3 to System.out.
C. Line 28 prints the value 1 to System.out.
D. Compilation fails because of an error on line 28.
E. A runtime error occurs when line 25 executes.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853 practice test   1Z0-853 exam dumps

NO.29 // insert code here

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
Given:
25. try {
26. A a = new A();
27. a.method1();
28. } catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.print("an error occurred");
30. }
Which two statements are true if a NullPointerException is thrown on line 3 of class C? (Choose two.)
A. The application will crash.
B. The code on line 29 will be executed.
C. The code on line 5 of class A will execute.
D. The exception will be propagated back to line 27.
E. The code on line 5 of class B will execute.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论